No Need to Book - Walk on Services!!

Mayo Weekend Bus Services (Castlebar & Westport) - Route No: GM102

Last Service

Our last Service this college term will depart from Galway 3:30pm Friday 19th May. Thank you all for your continued support & loyalty. See you all in September.

 

 Usual College service from Castlebar to Galway this Sunday 9th April departing Courthouse 8pm. Bus from Galway to Castlebar departing Forster street 6pm.

 Usual College services from Galway to Mayo will cease this Friday 16th December 2016 & resume Sunday 8th January 2017

Last Bus departing 2016 Castlebar Courthouse this Sunday December 18th @ 8pm only via Balla & Claremorris.

 

Wishing all our passengers a very merry Christams & happy new year .

 

Walk on Service -- No need to book!

Fares:

Student Special From €7 Each Way.

Students shuttled to all surrounding housing estates. 


Further details call: +353 91 770066 

Galway-Mayo Google Map

Thursday Galway-Castlebar & Westport

Thursday

Thursday (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Thursday (Galway)  
NUIG (Cathedral) 5.00pm
Dun Na Coirbe (Entrance) 5.05pm
GMIT (Main Rd) 5.00pm
Arrives    
Headford   5.40pm
Cross   5.50pm
Neale   5.55pm
Ballinrobe   6.05pm
Partry   6.15pm
Ballintubber   6.25pm
Ballyheane   6.30pm
Castlebar (Courthouse) 6.40pm
Westport (Mill St.) 6.55pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Thursday)

Thursday (Mayo)  
Castlebar (Courthouse) 6.40pm
Ballyheane    
Ballintubber    
Partry    
Ballinrobe    
Neale    
Cross    
Headford    
Arrives (Galway)  
GMIT   8.05pm
Foster St.   8.15pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

 

Friday

Galway-Castlebar/Westport (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Friday (Galway)      
NUIG (Cathedral) 1.00pm 3.30pm 5.00pm
Dun Na Coirbe (Entrance) 1.05pm 3.35pm 5.05pm
GMIT (Coach Park) 1.00pm 3.30pm 5.00pm
Arrives        
Headford   1.40pm 4.10pm 5.40pm
Cross   1.50pm 4.20pm 5.50pm
Neale   1.55pm 4.25pm 5.55pm
Ballinrobe   2.05pm 4.35pm 6.05pm
Partry   2.15pm 4.45pm 6.15pm
Ballintubber   2.25pm 4.55pm 6.25pm
Ballyheane   2.30pm 5.00pm 6.30pm
Castlebar (Courthouse) 2.40pm 5.10pm 6.40pm
Westport (Mill St.) 2.55pm 5.25pm 6.55pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Friday)

Friday (Mayo)          
Castlebar (GMIT)   1.00pm 3.00pm    
Castlebar (Courthouse)       5.00pm 6.20pm
Castlebar (Hawthorn Vill)   1.05pm 3.05pm    
Ballyheane            
Ballintubber            
Partry            
Ballinrobe            
Neale            
Cross            
Headford            
Arrives (Galway)          
Headford Rd.     2.15pm 4.15pm    
Foster St.         6.15pm 8.15pm
Cathedral     2.25pm 4.25pm    

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Sunday

Galway-Castlebar (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Sunday (Galway)  
Foster St. (Foster Court) 6.00pm
Headford Rd. (Bus Stop Ballinfoyle) 6.05pm
Ballindooley (Stores) 6.10pm
Headford   6.20pm
Cross   6.30pm
Neale   6.35pm
Ballinrobe  

6.45pm

Partry   7.00pm
Ballintubber   7.05pm
Ballyheane   7.10pm
Arrives    
Castlebar (Hawthorn) 7.20pm
Castlebar (Corrib Oil Station) 7.25pm
Castlebar Tesco) 7.30pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Sunday)

Sunday (Mayo)    
Castlebar (Courthouse) 7.00pm 8.00pm
Ballyheane (Top Shop) 7.05pm 8.05pm
Ballintubber (Corrigans) 7.10pm 8.10pm
Partry (Village Inn)

7.15pm

8.15pm
Ballinrobe (Supermacs) 7.25pm 8.25pm
Neale (Church)

7.30pm

8.30pm
Cross   7.35pm 8.35pm
Headford   7.45pm 8.45pm
Arrives (Galway)    
Headford Rd.   8.00pm 9.00pm
GMIT   8.10pm 9.10pm
Foster St.   8.15pm 9.15pm
Cathedral   8.20pm 9.20pm

 

Castlebar-Galway (via Balla & Claremorris)

Sunday (Mayo)  
Castlebar (Courthouse) 8.00pm
Balla (Old Woods) 8.05pm
Claremorris (The Square) 8.15pm
Ballindine (Main Street) 8.20pm
Tuam    
Arrives (Galway)  
Court Na Rasai   9.00pm
GMIT   9.10pm
Foster St.   9.15pm
Cathedral   9.20pm