No Need to Book - Walk on Services!!

Healy Bus - Welcome

 

 

We operate Daily commuter & student services from Galway -Loughrea departing 8 times daily during college term.

Also we provide a licensed Weekend services between Galway - Castlebar & Westport serving all major towns including Partry, Ballinrobe & Balla, Claremorris.

You can contact us on:
Tel: +353 91 770066
Fax: +353 91 753335
Email: 

Our buses are available for Private hire. Our coach fleet range include 29, 31, 35, 53 & 55 seater buses. We cater for all types of private coach hire, tours and group sizes. All coaches have reclining seats and air conditioning. TV, Video/DVD available on request. Click each image to see a larger picture. P

News

healybus

Are you a Commuter?
Save up to 52% on Communting costs >>

Are you an Employer?
Save up to 10.75% on PRSI >>

Daily Services Timetables

Departs Loughrea: Monday – Friday

Loughrea Pitch 06.50 07:35 07:50 08:50 13:50 16:50  
L/Rea Main St 07:00 07:45 08:00 09:00 14:00 17:00  
L/Rea Wbridge 07:02 07:47 08:02 09:02 14:02 17:02  
L Pauls Garage 07:03 07:49 08:04 09:04 14:04 17:04  
Craughwell 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:10 14:10 17:10  
Arrives:              
GMIT 07:40 08:25 08:40 09:40 14:35 16:35  
Eyre Square 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:50 14:45 16:45  
NUIG 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:55 14:45 17:45  

Departs Galway: Monday – Friday

NUIG 13:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Eyre Square 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Dublin Rd stop 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12  
GMIT 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Craughwell 13:40 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Loughrea arr: 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:50  

Also: Loughrea – Galway Saturday Services

Departs:  Loughrea Main street 08:00 14:00
  Craughwell   08:10 14:10
  Oranmore   08:25 14:20
  Galway  08:40 14:40
Departs:  Eyre Square 13:10 18:10

*Direct bus services to & from NUIG

Oranmore- Galway Daily Services

Orantown 07:25 08:15 08:25 09:25 14:25 17:25  
Arrives:              
GMIT 07:40 08:25 08:40 09:40 14:35 17:35  
Dublin Rd 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:45 14:40 17:40  
Eyre Square 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:50 14:45 17:45  
NUIG 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:55 14:50 17:50  

Departs Galway: Monday – Friday

NUIG 13:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Eyre Square 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Dublin Rd stop 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
GMIT 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Oranmore 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25

Also: Oranmore – Galway Saturday Services

Departs:  Oranmore 08:25  
Arrives:  Galway 08:40  
Departs:  Eyre Square 18:10  

Departs Galway: Saturdays

NUIG - - - -
Eyre Square 18:10 - - -
Dublin Rd stop 18:12 - - -
GMIT 18:15 - - -
Oranmore 13:25 - - -

*Direct bus services to & from NUIG

Weekend Services Timetables